Insights / News

Follow

We are proud to announce that Outer Temple Chambers has been shortlisted across 15 areas, including ‘Set of the Year’ for Clinical Negligence, Employment, Personal Injury, Sport, and Technology Data & Crypto at The Legal 500 Bar Awards.

Outer Temple Chambers shortlisted across 16 areas at The Legal 500 Bar Awards

We are proud to announce that Outer Temple Chambers has been shortlisted across 16 areas, including ‘Set of the Year’ for Clinical Negligence, Employment, Personal Injury, Sport, and Technology Data & Crypto at The Legal 500 Bar Awards.

The Bar Awards, presented by The Legal 500, celebrates the finest barristers, chambers, and legal expertise, bringing together some of the brightest minds in the industry. The awards evening will take place on Wednesday 25th September 2024, at Park Plaza Westminster Bridge London.

Set Awards

We are delighted to share that we have been shortlisted for the following Set Awards:

Clinical Negligence Set of the Year – Outer Temple Chambers

Employment Set of the Year – Outer Temple Chambers

Personal Injury Set of the Year – Outer Temple Chambers

Sports Set of the Year – Outer Temple Chambers

Technology Data and Crypto Set of the Year – Outer Temple Chambers

Individual Nominations

On top of these team accolades we would like to congratulate the following members for their individual nominations:

Clinical Negligence Silk of the Year – Sarah Crowther KC

Clinical Negligence Junior of the Year – Harriet Jerram

Employment Silk of the Year – Andrew Short KC

Employment Junior of the Year – Lydia Seymour

International Law Junior of the Year – Alex Haines

Personal Injury Silk of the Year – Gerard McDermott KC

Personal Injury Junior of the Year – Aliyah Akram

Professional Disciplinary Silk of the Year – Fiona Horlick KC

Professional Disciplinary Junior of the Year – Matthew McDonagh

Technology Data and Crypto Silk of the Year – Andrew Spink KC

Technology Data and Crypto Junior of the Year –  Justina Stewart

On behalf of all at Outer Temple, we wish to congratulate our members and teams that have been shortlisted. For further details, and to view the full list of awards, click here.

News 9 Jul, 2024

Authors

Gerard McDermott KC

Call: 1978 Silk: 1999

Andrew Spink KC

Call: 1985 Silk: 2003

Andrew Short KC

Call: 1990 Silk: 2010

Sarah Crowther KC

Call: 1999 Silk: 2018

Fiona Horlick KC

Call: 1992 Silk: 2019

Matthew McDonagh

Call: 1994

Lydia Seymour

Call: 1997

Harriet Jerram

Call: 1998

Alex Haines

Call: 2007 (England & Wales); 2019 (New York); 2020 (Ireland); and 2024 (District of Columbia)

Justina Stewart

Call: 2010

Portfolio Builder

Select the expertise that you would like to download or add to the portfolio

Download    Add to portfolio   
Portfolio
Title Type CV Email

Remove All

Download


Click here to share this shortlist.
(It will expire after 30 days.)